Eskay Engineerring SystemsEskay Engineerring Systems


Our Products





Home » Our Products » Others

Others



High Volume Compressor

High Volume Compressor

We are a leading manufacturer and exporter of High Volume Compressor base mount, which is widely used in the auto mobile industry, building equipment, chemical plants, CNC machines and dairy industries. Our range is offered in various models on the parameter of work pressure, RPM and cylinders used.

 

Features:


  • Better efficiency
  • Sturdy construction
  • Easy operation
  • Higher CFM
  • Power efficiency motor

Technical Specifications:

Sl No

Model

No. Of Cylinders

H.P

Displacement

Work Pressure

RPM

Tank Capacity

Gross Weight

LPM

CFM

M3/Hr

Kg/Cm3

Psi

1

SKHV 2007

2

20

2094

74

125.8

7

100

925

500

660

2

SKHV 2010

2

20

1924

68

115.6

10

140

850

500

660

3

SKHV 3007

2

30

2993

104

176.8

7

100

925

1000

740

4

SKHV 3010

2

30

2600

94

159.8

10

140

850

1000

740




Mono Block Compressors

Mono Block Compressors

Specifications:


Model No.of Cylinder&SizeMotor PowerPiston DisplacementFree Air DeliveryCompressorMaximum Pressure
HPKWLPMCFMM³/HrLPMCFMM³/HrRPMKg/Cm²PSI
SKM 106010.751284.57.7963.45.7514007100
SKM 15601.51.11525.379.121214.297.2914007100


Genset Electrical

Genset Electrical

We offer to sell a quality range of Genset Electrical compressor, single stage air compressor, two stage air compressor, high volume compressor. Apart from this, we also offer OEM Services and Design Services as per the clients’ specific requirements. The range offered by is renowned for various features such as dimensional accuracy, trouble free operations, robust construction and corrosion resistance.

Specifications:

Model Motor Power Free Air DeliveryMaximum Pressure
Tank Capacity
HP KW LPM CFM M3/Hr Kg/Cm2 PSI Liters
160200250
SKET 30032.22528.914.912170***


Dental Compressor

Dental Compressor

Specifications:

Model No.of Cylinder&SizeMotor PowerPiston DisplacementFree Air DeliveryCompressorMaximum Pressure
HPKWLPMCFMM³/HrLPMCFMM³/HrRPMKg/Cm²PSILitres
SKD 0.5570.50.37572.43.4461.62.760057535
SKD 106010.751264.47.5943.35.6980710070


Top Blocks

Top Blocks

We are offering Refractory Top Blocks range from:

  • Duraline induction furnace
  • Steel Shell induction furnace
  • Steel Frame induction furnace

 

Top blocks are mainly use to hold the induction coil tightly in middle of the tilting furnace box with help of vertical tie rods and also give the mechanical strength to furnace assembly.



Grease Pumps (10 KG)

Grease Pumps  (10 KG)

Techincal specification

hand operated

Model

skg5,skg10,skg20

Capacity

5kg/10kg/20kg

Output

4gms/stroke

Work pressure range of air

---------

Normal blocked pressure

140kgf/cm2

Delivery hose length

2mtrs

Diameter of hose

6mm



Oil Transferring Pump

Oil Transferring Pump

We are engaged in offering a wide range of Oil Transferring Pumps to our customers. Manufactured using high grade raw material, these pumps are known for easy installation, durability and less time consuming. In addition to this, to fulfill the varied needs and demands of the clients, we provide customization facility as per their requirement.

 

Following are the application areas of the pump:

 

  • Automotive
  • Petroleum
  • Heavy industries
  • Energy industries


Grease Pump (200 kg)

Grease Pump (200 kg)

Techincal specification

pneumatically operated

Model

skg200

Capacity

200kg

Output

300-400/min

Work pressure range of air

4. 5-10. 5/cm2

Normal blocked pressure

425kgf/cm2

Delivery hose length

2mtrs

Diameter of hose

6mm



Grease Pumps (25 Kg)

Grease Pumps (25 Kg)

Our customers can avail from us a wide range of grease pumps (25 Kg). Fabricated using premium grade raw material, these pumps are known for their durability and strong construction. Moreover, to satisfy our clients, these products are tested on various well defined parameters at our testing unit. In addition to this, we offer these pumps at market leading prices.

 

Features:

 

  • Compact size
  • Corrosion resistance
  • Abrasion resistance

 

Specfications:

 

MODEL NAME

SKG25, SKG50, SKG200

Capacity

25Kg/50KG/200Kg

Out Put

300-400/MIN

WORK PRESSURE RANGE OF AIR

4.5-10.5/CM2

NORMAL BLOCKED PRESSURE

425Kgf/Cm2

Hose

2MTRS

DIAMETER OF HOSE

6MM

 




Tools Trolley

Tools Trolley

Avail from us a qualitative range of Tools Trolley that is commonly used for storage of special tools and equipments. Designed as per industry standards, these trolleys are highly portable and light in weight. Moreover, we can also customize them according to the specific requirements of the customer. Fabricated using finest raw material, these are available in various designs and styles to suit the variegated demands of our clients.



Pet Compressor

Pet Compressor

Specifications:

ModelMotor PowerFree Air DeliveryMaximum PressureTank CapacityOverAll Dimension(Inches)Net. WeightGross Weight
HPKWLPMCFMM³/HrKg/Cm²PSILitresLBHKgKg
SKHP 332.21194.17.230429160682742180220
SKHP 553.72057.212.530429250692843190230
SKHP 77.5531611.219.130429250703584235290
SKHP 10107.544315.626.430429420723658295375
SKHP 15151160322.137.13042950843860650775
SKHP 202015113438.268.930429500864062660775
SKHP 4020 x 21532678.6138.2304291000112616615001750
SKHP 6020 x 3153391121.1210.3304291500130806619302275




Pet Dryer

Pet Dryer

Specifications:

model

capacity

working pressure

condenser

ref.comp. power

electrical connection

 

 

End connection

refrigerant

 

cfm

bar(g)

 

kw

v

PH

hz

bsp

 

SKDoo1 SKD oo2 SKD oo4 SKD oo5 SKD oo6 SKD oo8 SKD o1o SKD o15 SKD o20 SKD o25 SKD o30 SKD o40 SKD o50 SKD o60 SKD o75 SKD 100 SKD 150 SKD 200

10
20
40
50
60
80
100

150

200

250

300

400

500

600

750 1000 1500 2000

14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14

a
a
a
a
a
a
a
a
a
a
a
a
a
a
a
a/w
a/w
a/w

0.21

0.21

0.45

0.45

0.45

0.67

0.67

1.44

1.44

1.85

1.85

2.50

2.68

3.30

4.40

6.10

8.30

10.50

230
230
230
230
230
230
230
230
230
440
440
440
440
440
440
440
440
440

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

50

50

50

50

50

50

50

50

50

50

50

50

50

50

50

50

50

50

½”
1”
1”
1”
1”
1”
1½”
1½”
1½”
2”
2”
2”
3”Flg

3”Flg

3”Flg

4”Flg

5”Flg

6”Flg

 

 

 

 

R134a

 

 

R134a
r22/ r404a
2407c



Pet Chillers

Pet Chillers

Specifications:

Parameter0.75TR1TR2RT3TR4TR6TR
Cooling capacity Outlet Temperature of Refrigerated water Water Thermal Difference Inlet Temperature Ambient TemperatureKcal/hrKiwi °C °C°C°C2300 2.7 15 5 20 403225 3.7 15 5 20 406300 70.3 15 5 20 408845 10.3 15 5 20 4013100 15.2 15 5 20 4015120 17.5 15 5 20 40
Cooling system Compressor Quantity Type Hermetically sealed Absorbed Powder RefrigerantNo KwAir Cooled 1 0.9 R22Air Cooled 1 1.44 R22Air Cooled 1 2.35 R22Air Cooled 1 3.3 R22Air Cooled 1 5.25 R22Air Cooled 1 6.1 R22
Pump Max.Pressur/HeadMtrs333333
Tank Material CapacityLtrsSS 40SS 40SS 70SS 70SS 100SS 100
Fans Quantity Absorbed Powder Power Supply N/Out Water ConnectionNo Watts V/hz/ph1 110 230/50/1 ¾”1 110 230/50/1 ¾”1 110 230/50/1 1”1 240 415/50/3 1”2 240 415/50/3 1.1/2”2 240 415/50/3 1.1/2”
Dimensions Length Breadth Height WeightMm mm mm Kgs650 490 784 130650 490 784 130900 600 930 200900 600 930 2501000 850 1084 2751000 850 1084 370
Correction Factors: Cooling capacity related Ambient Temperature: Temperature in Correction factor Cooling Capacity related to water outlet Temperature: Temperature in Correction Factor0C 1.2 0C30 1.1 5 0.635 1 10 0.7540 0.9 15 145 0.8 20 1.1650 25 1.3


Pet Blow Machine

Pet Blow Machine

SpecificationUnitSKPM/100SKPM/200SKPM/5-120SKPMI1C/2B
Cavity Pitchmm150150-150
Mold thicknessmm140mm140mm350mm140 min
--150max160max360mm160max
Clamping StrokeMm150150350mm150
Clamping ForceTon48158
Stretching StrokeMm400400400400
Number if CavityPcTWOTWOTWOTWO
Product Height (max)Mm300300350350
Container Volume (min)ml303020030
Container Volume(max)Ml1000200070002000
Neck outer diameter (max)Mm19-2819-8346-12019-83
Product outer diameter(max)Mm759019090
Theoretical productionPcs/hrs1100 bottle700 jar/900 bottle550 jar/700 bottle1800 bottle


Air Receiver

Air Receiver

Specifications:

ModelLitresCubic meterBar gHeightDiameter
SKVR 252500.2512.51745500
SKVR 505000.572060600
SKVR 505000.5102060600
SKVR 505000.512.52010622
SKVR 757500.7512.52095752
SKVR 1001000172700750
SKVR 10010001102700750
SKVR 1001000112.52700750
SKVR 15015001.572510996
SKVR 15015001.5102510996
SKVR 15015001.512.525201020
SKVR 20020002731851000
SKVR 200200021031851000
SKVR 2002000212.531851000
SKVR 30030003729951310
SKVR 300300031029951310
SKVR 3003000312.528151314
SKVR 4004000412.535901314
SKVR 5005000512.535451500



Three Wheeler Washing Lift

Three Wheeler Washing Lift


We are manufacturer of three wheeler washing lift.


 



Eskay Engineerring Systems
S. Venkatesh Babu (Manager)
No. 484- C, N. H. No. 47, Avinashi Road, Opposite Suguna Kalyana Mandapam, Peelamedu
Coimbatore - 641004, Tamil Nadu, India



Home  |  Profile  |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |  Contact Us  |   Mobile Site

Member IndiaMART.com © Eskay Engineerring Systems. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited